Choose country:
Choose language:
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.

D-Link DES-1005D Unmanaged network switch Fast Ethernet (10/100) Sort

X
Tilføj for at sammenligne
Mærke:
Den generelle varemærke af en fabrikant, hvorved forbrugeren kender sine produkter. En fabrikant kan have flere mærkenavne. Nogle producenter licensere deres varemærker til andre producenter.
D-Link
Produktnavn:
Product name is a brand's identification of a product, often a model name, but not totally unique as it can include some product variants. Product name is a key part of the Icecat product title on a product data-sheet.
DES-1005D
Produktkode :
Mærkets unikke id for et produkt. Flere varekoder kan knyttes til en hoved produkt kode, hvis specifikationerne er identiske. Vi kortlægger ukorrekte koder eller undertiden logistiske varianter.
DES-1005D/E show
Vis subsidiære artikel koder, anvendt i online markedspladsen
EAN/UPC kode :
European Article Number (EAN) og Universal Product Code (UPC) er bedre kendt som stregkoden på et produkts emballage for entydigt identifikation af et produkt i en butik eller logistisk proces. Et produkt kan have flere stregkoder afhængig af logistiske variationer såsom emballage eller land.
7900692175242 show
Kategori
A switch is a device with which it is possible to connect computers into a (local area) network, provided your computers all have an appropriate networking device installed. Switches can be daisy chained to form larger networks and come in managed and unmanaged variaties. The unmanaged versions generally cannot filter data and will forward any data that is fed into them, so they are better suited for small networks. Switches are easy to set up (just plug in the network cables) and allow you to share printers, storage space and other network resources with your entire home or office network.
Netværksswitche
Datablad kvalitet: oprettet / standardiseret af Icecat
Databladets kvalitet kan være på flere niveauer:
kun logistiske data importeres: Vi har kun grundlæggende data importeret fra en leverandør, en datablade er endnu ikke skabt af en redaktør.
skabt af D-Link: et datablad importeres fra en officiel kilde af en producent. Men databladet er endnu ikke standardiseret af en Icecat redaktør.
oprettet / standardiseret af Icecat: databladet oprettes eller standardiseret af en Icecat editor.
På markedet siden: 15 jul 2005
Datoen Icecat flrst bemærkede at dette product blev inkluderet i en kanal partners prisliste
Produktvisninger: 316349
Denne statistik er baseret på den 77665 ved hjælp af e-handels-sider (eshops, distributører, sammenligning sider, e-handels ASPs, køb systemer osv.) at downloade denne Icecat datablad siden 15-07-05 Kun sponsorering mærker indgår i gratis OpenIcecat indholdsdistribution som anvendes af 75881 Gratis Open Icecat brugere.
Information ændret d: 10 maj 2018 03:09:45
Datoen af den seneste ændring af databladet i Icecats system
Garanti: 5 years
Kort beskrivelse D-Link DES-1005D Unmanaged network switch Fast Ethernet (10/100) Sort :
Kort redaktionelle beskrivelse af %%titel%%

DES-1005D - Fast Ethernet, Duplex, 5x RJ-45, IEEE 802.3x, 2K MAC, Auto-MDIX, RoHS, Black
More>>>
D-Link DES-1005D Unmanaged network switch Fast Ethernet (10/100) Sort:
Den officielle marketing tekst af D-Link DES-1005D Unmanaged network switch Fast Ethernet (10/100) Sort som er leveret af producenten

D-Link's DES-1005D is a powerful 5 port 10/100Mbps desktop switch that is an ideal choice for small workgroups.

The DES-1005D allows users to simply plug any port to either a 10Mbps Ethernet or 100Mbps Fast Ethernet network for compatibility, convenience, and faster connection. The switch comes in a small compact size designed for easy installation and high performance. The DES-1005D eliminates unnecessary traffic and relieves data congestion by delivering dedicated bandwidth for each of the five ports.

Each port on the DES-1005D supports automatic MDI/MDIX detection providing true 'plug and play' capability without the need for confusing crossover cables or crossover ports. With the media auto-sensing feature, plug in the network cable to the DES-1005D directly without the need to worry if the end node is a NIC (Network Interface Card) or switch/hub. The DES-1005D also supports flow control and auto-negotiation of half or full duplex transfer modes for each port.

The DES-1005D provides dynamic memory allocation for data flow control to guarantee against possible packet loss. The DSS-5+ uses fast store-and-forward switching to ensure low data latency and prevents error packages from transmitting among segments.

Auto-sensing 10/100 ports
The DES-1005D uses auto-sensing 10/100 Mbps ports, allowing a small workgroup to flexibly connect to Ethernet and Fast Ethernet devices to create an integrated network. These ports detect the network speed and auto-negotiate between 10BASE-T and 100BASE-TX, as well as between full and half-duplex, allowing you to get the maximum speed possible for each device connected to your network.

Auto MDI/MDIX CrossOver
All ports support automatic MDI/MDIX crossover, eliminating the need for crossover cables or uplink ports. Each port can be plugged directly to a server, hub, router, or switch using regular straight-through twisted-pair Ethernet cables.

Flow Control for Secure Transmission
802.3x flow control on each port minimizes dropped packets when the port’s receiving buffer is full. This gives you a more reliable connection for all of your connected devices.

Kort opsummerende beskrivelse D-Link DES-1005D Unmanaged network switch Fast Ethernet (10/100) Sort:
Denne korte opsummering af %%titel%% data-sheet er en auto-generet som er baseret på produkt titlen og de første seks nøgle specikationer.

D-Link DES-1005D, Unmanaged network switch, Fast Ethernet (10/100), Fuld dupleks

Lang opsummerende beskrivelse D-Link DES-1005D Unmanaged network switch Fast Ethernet (10/100) Sort:
Dette er en lang auto-generet beskrivelse af %%titel%% som er baseret på de første tre specifikationer i de første 5 gruppe specifikationer.

D-Link DES-1005D. Switch-type: Unmanaged network switch. Basis omskiftning RJ-45 Ethernet porttype: Fast Ethernet (10/100), Basis omskiftning RJ-45 Ethernet porte, antal: 5. Fuld dupleks. MAC adresselabel: 2000 entries, Switch kapacitet: 1 Gbit/sek.. Netværksstandard: IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3x. Strømstik: DC-in-stik

Administration features
Switch-type *
What switch device has, managed or unmanaged.
Unmanaged network switch
Ports & interfaces
Basis omskiftning RJ-45 Ethernet porte, antal *
The number of basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports (sockets).
5
Basis omskiftning RJ-45 Ethernet porttype *
The type/category of basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports (sockets).
Fast Ethernet (10/100)
Kobber ethernet kabelteknologi
100Base-TX,10Base-T
Netværk
Netværksstandard *
The way in which the network is working, e.g. IEEE 802.11a, IEEE 802.11b, IEEE 802.11g.
IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3x
10G understøttelse *
The product can use Oracle 10G, which is a database management system introduced in 2003.
No
Fuld dupleks
A full-duplex system allows communication in both directions, and unlike half-duplex, allows this to happen simultaneously.
Yes
Flowkontrol support
Yes
Auto MDI/MDI-X
A Medium Dependent Interface (MDI) describes the interface (both physical and electrical) in a computer network from a physical layer implementation to the physical medium used to carry the transmission. Ethernet over twisted pair also defines a medium dependent interface crossover (MDIX) interface. Auto-MDIX ports on newer network interfaces detect if the connection would require a crossover, and automatically chooses the MDI or MDIX configuration to properly match the other end of the link.
Yes
Data transmission
MAC adresselabel *
The MAC address is the 'Media Access Control Address'. It is a unique address given to a network interface controller (NIC) in a device. A MAC address table shows the addresses in a table format.
2000 entries
Switch kapacitet *
The data transfer capacity of the switch per second.
1 Gbit/sek.
Understøttet dataoverførselshastighed (min./maks.)
Rates at which data can be transferred. May vary according to network configurations.
10/20/100/200 Mb/s
Opbevar-og-frem
Yes
Maks. dataoverførselshastighed
0,2 Gbit/sek.
Design
Stativ-montering *
The type of mounting that can position devices in a shelving system (rack).
No
Stabelbar *
Devices can be placed on top of each other.
No
Farve på produkt *
The colour e.g. red, blue, green, black, white.
Sort
LED indikatorer
LAN, Strøm
Design
Godkendelse
RoHS, FCC, CE
Præstation
Pakke bufferhukommelse
0,046875 MB
Strømstyring
Strømforbrug (normal) *
Amount of power used by this model, expressed in watts maximum
2,5 W
Strømstik
DC-in-stik
Power over Ethernet (PoE)
Strøm over Ethernet (PoE) Support *
The device supports Power over Ethernet (PoE), which is one of several standardized or ad-hoc systems which pass electrical power along with data on Ethernet cabling. This allows a single cable to provide both data connection and electrical power to devices such as wireless access points or IP cameras.
No
Miljømæssige betingelser
Driftstemperatur (T-T)
The minimum and maximum temperatures at which the product can be safely operated.
0 - 50 °C
Lagrings-temperatur (T-T)
The minimum and maximum temperatures at which the product can be safely stored.
-10 - 70 °C
Relativ luftfugtighed (H-H)
10 - 90%
Lagring, relativ fugtighedsgrænse
5 - 90%
Varmeafgivelse
The heat expressed in British thermal units per hour, generated by the power supply
8,528 BUT/t
Vægt og størrelse
Bredde
The measurement or extent of something from side to side.
125,3 mm
Dybde
The distance from the front to the back of something.
83,4 mm
Højde
Height of the product, expressed in centimeters
29,1 mm
Indhold af emballage
Kabler inkluderet
Strøm
Brugervejledning
Yes
Brugervejledning
Yes
Andre funktioner
Hastighed af pakkeoverførsel
Rate at which data can be transferred by packet.
14880 - 148800 p/s
LED, strøm
Yes
Mærke Billede Produktkode produkt Lager Pris fra
D-Link Module 1xGBIC + stack port f DES-3326S D-Link Module 1xGBIC + stack port f DES-3326S
(vis dit billede)
DES-332GS Module 1xGBIC + stack port f DES-3326S 0,00
(excl. VAT)
0,00 (incl. VAT)
D-Link 16-poorts PoE 10/100 Mbps smart switch (2 x DWL-P50 PoE adapters inbegrepen) D-Link 16-poorts PoE 10/100 Mbps smart switch (2 x DWL-P50 PoE adapters inbegrepen)
(vis dit billede)
DES-1316K 16-poorts PoE 10/100 Mbps smart switch (2 x DWL-P50 PoE adapters inbegrepen) 0,00
(excl. VAT)
0,00 (incl. VAT)
D-Link 24-port 10/100M NWay Desktop - Internal PSU (incl. 19" rack mount kit) Unmanaged network switch D-Link 24-port 10/100M NWay Desktop - Internal PSU (incl. 19" rack mount kit) Unmanaged network switch
(vis dit billede)
DES-1024D/E 24-port 10/100M NWay Desktop - Internal PSU (incl. 19" rack mount kit) DKK 226,11
(excl. VAT)
DKK 271,33 (incl. VAT)
D-Link 8-ports Gigabit SX module f DES-6500 D-Link 8-ports Gigabit SX module f DES-6500
(vis dit billede)
DES-6505 8-ports Gigabit SX module f DES-6500 0,00
(excl. VAT)
0,00 (incl. VAT)
D-Link Module 2port 10GB XFP f DEM-4x transc D-Link Module 2port 10GB XFP f DEM-4x transc
(vis dit billede)
DEM-420X Module 2port 10GB XFP f DEM-4x transc 0,00
(excl. VAT)
0,00 (incl. VAT)
D-Link 16-ports twisted pair Fast Ethernet module f DES-6500 D-Link 16-ports twisted pair Fast Ethernet module f DES-6500
(vis dit billede)
DES-6508 16-ports twisted pair Fast Ethernet module f DES-6500 0,00
(excl. VAT)
0,00 (incl. VAT)
D-Link DEM-421XT 10Gigabit XFP (10GBASE-SR) D-Link DEM-421XT 10Gigabit XFP (10GBASE-SR)
(vis dit billede)
DEM-421XT DEM-421XT 10Gigabit XFP (10GBASE-SR) DKK 3500,88
(excl. VAT)
DKK 4025,98 (incl. VAT)
D-Link 24-poorts 10/100 beheerde stackable switch D-Link 24-poorts 10/100 beheerde stackable switch
(vis dit billede)
DES-3226S/BE 24-poorts 10/100 beheerde stackable switch 0,00
(excl. VAT)
0,00 (incl. VAT)
D-Link DGS-701 1000BASE-SX GBIC Module For Multimode Fiber D-Link DGS-701 1000BASE-SX GBIC Module For Multimode Fiber
(vis dit billede)
DGS-701 DGS-701 1000BASE-SX GBIC Module For Multimode Fiber 0,00
(excl. VAT)
0,00 (incl. VAT)
D-Link DES-1008D Unmanaged network switch Fast Ethernet (10/100) Sort D-Link DES-1008D Unmanaged network switch Fast Ethernet (10/100) Sort
(vis dit billede)
DES-1008D/E DES-1008D DKK 52,45
(excl. VAT)
DKK 62,95 (incl. VAT)
Edimax

Edimax 5 Ports 10/100Mbps Desktop Switch Unmanaged network switch
(vis dit billede)
ES-3105P 5 Ports 10/100Mbps Desktop Switch DKK 58,54
(excl. VAT)
DKK 70,24 (incl. VAT)
3com

3com Baseline Switch 2924-SFP Plus Managed network switch
(vis dit billede)
3CBLSG24-ME Baseline Switch 2924-SFP Plus 0,00
(excl. VAT)
0,00 (incl. VAT)
3com

3com 4210 18-Port Managed network switch L2 Strøm over Ethernet (PoE) Support
(vis dit billede)
3CR17332-91-ME 4210 18-Port 0,00
(excl. VAT)
0,00 (incl. VAT)
Land Distributør
Nederland 2 distributor(s)
United Kingdom 4 distributor(s)
Portugal 1 distributor(s)
France 2 distributor(s)
Deutschland 8 distributor(s)
Österreich 1 distributor(s)
Czech Republic 2 distributor(s)
Italia 3 distributor(s)
España 2 distributor(s)
Magyarország 1 distributor(s)
Danmark 3 distributor(s)
Belgium 2 distributor(s)
Sverige 2 distributor(s)
Norway 2 distributor(s)
Switzerland 1 distributor(s)
Polska 1 distributor(s)
Suomi 1 distributor(s)
Bulgaria 1 distributor(s)
Customer service details